JROTC

on Oct. 16, 2018

Calendar

on Oct. 16, 2018

Athletics

on Oct. 16, 2018

Team Website

Baseball 

 

Coach Mathis

Schedules

Spring

Basketball Coach Williams (boys) &  Coach Cherrone (girls) Winter
Cheerleading, Basketball Mrs. Bynam & Mrs. Jenkins Winter
Cheerleading, Football Ms. Jackson Fall/Winter
Cheerleading, Competitive Ms. Hefner Fall
Color Guard TBA Fall
Cross Country Coach McCoy Fall
Dance Team Ms. Bynum All Year
Drill Team SMG Tuggle All Year
Football Coach Marino Fall -Varsity  JV

Golf Boys

Golf Girls

Coach Parker 

Coach McDaniel 

Spring

Spring

Lacrosse Coach Chris Grier Spring
Rifle Team SMG Tuggle All Year

Soccer Boys

Soccer  Girls

Coach Torres 

Coach Lovin

Spring

Spring

Softball Coach Wilson Fall-Varsity   JV
Swimming Coach Waters Winter

Tennis Boys

Tennis Girls

Coach Ginn 

Coach Hill 

Spring  

JV   Varsity

Track & Field Coach Peters Spring
Volleyball Coach Fleming Fall
Wrestling Coach Keys Winter

Academic Decathlon  Ms. Carter  Winter
 Art Club  Mrs. Hull  All Year
 Ballroom Dance  TBA  All Year
 B.E.S.T Robotics  Mr. Richardson  Winter/Spring
 Beta Club  Ms. Parker  All Year
 Chess Club  Mr. Bentley  All Year
 Debate  Ms. Williamson  All Year
 Drama  Ms. Collins  Fall
 Equestrian Club  Ms. Ogletree  All Year
 FBLA  TBA  All Year
 Foreign Language Clubs Various Sponsors  All Year 
 Future Physicians of America Ms. Solomons  All Year 
 History Competition  Mr. Day Fall/Winter 
 Jr. Civitan Ms. J. Williams   All Year
 Marching Band Mr. Leverett   Fall
 Math Team  Mr. Won & Ms. Atkins  All Year
 Mock Trial  Ms. B. Williams  All Year
 Model United Nations  Mr. Broda Fall 
 NASA Student Involvement Mr. Richardson  All Year
 Hational Honor Society  Ms. Carver All Year 
Orchestra  Ms. Moody  All Year
 S.A.D.D.  Ms. Wells  All Year
 Science Club  Mr. R. Morgan  All Year
 Science Olympiad  Mrs. McConnell  All Year
 Student Government Association  Ms. Waller & Ms. Solomons  All Year
 Student to Student (S2S)  Dr. Harnois  All Year
 Thespians  Mr. Hampton  All Year